Is E471 in your products halal?
We often receive concerned messages from our customers regarding the emulsifier E471.
We would like to expressly emphasize that the emulsifier E471 in our sweets is produced on a vegetable basis and that no animal ingredients are used.
We use sunflower oil, for example, for the production of E471.
No animal or halal-critical ingredients are used in our products.